Price:
£203 | €228

Excluding VAT
£243.60 including VAT


get a quote

Contact Us!

Partcode

Quantity

Location

Requirements

Email





E7Y09AR (Refurbished E7Y09A Stock) - 58% Off List Price

Refurbished E7Y09A / E7Y09AR
GTIN: 0888182946237 | Quantity: 20 E7Y09AR Stock

Refurbished E7Y09A / E7Y09AR  in Stock image

Customers are looking for greater diagnostics and control capabilities in optical transceivers to help ensure the integrity of their fibre channel data streams The HP 16 GB SFP Short Wave 1-pack Extended Temperature Transceiver E7Y09A provides enhanced transceiver features not available in HP’s current 16 GB SFP QW923A product Enhanced transceiver features include opticalelectrical loopback pre-emphasis and lifecycle counter These enhanced transceiver features offer HP storage networking fibre channel customers with improved diagnostics and transceiver lifecycle control The HP 16 GB SFP Short Wave 1-pack Extended Temperature Transceiver is a direct replacement for HP’s current 16GB SFP QW923A

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 16GB SFP Short Wave 1-pack Extended Temperature Transceiver Interface type SFP Data transfer rate max 16000 Mbits Fiber optic connector LC Wavelength 850 nm Cable type Multi-mode

SFP
16000 Mbits
LC
850 nm
Multi-mode


HPE Renew Remanufacturing Checklist HPE Renew Certificate of Quality



How it works!

With limited availability, 80% of stock is less than 12 months old and all items come with a full manufacturer warranty!

How it works

Order Now Reseller Discounts Ask a Question Check Stock Fast Delivery

Why choose HPE Renew Stock


The HPE Renew Program offers fully remanufactured HPE stock at great discounts. HP warranty is assured as all products are subjected to the same stringent testing as for new stock.



*Please note that HP Renew orders are subject to availability and a minimum order value of £500*



Contact us for a Quote!: E7Y09A used stock - Contact Us!


If you looking for a HPE Renew part not currently on our offers list please get in touch for a custom quote. : info@hperenewoffers.com